Dances done at Richmond 2017/2018 Season

separator

Wednesday 17th January: Jim Cook

Mrs. Stewart's Jig
Swiss Lassie

The Diamond Jubilee
Swashbuckling Iain
The White Rabbit (Skelton)
The Clansman
Tempest in a Teacup
Linnea's Strathspey
Rose of Cambridge
Mrs Milne of Kinneff
Cherrybank Gardens

separator

Wednesday 10th January: Gaynor Curtis

Pelorus Jack
The Montgomeries' Rant

The Union of the Crowns
C'est L'amour
Staircase in Styria
Neil M Grant
A Trip to Bavaria
A Capital Jig
The Countess of Dunmore's Reel
New Year Jig
Miss Eleanor
John McAlpin

separator

Wednesday 13th December:Club Members Request Evening

The White Heather Jig
Ramadan-ce
Katrina's Kapers
The Swan and the Tay
Queen's View
The Elephant's Stampede
Scott Meikle
Allison's Jig
Sands of Morar
Glastonbury Tor
Chased Lovers
The Plantation Reel

separator

Wednesday 6th December: Annette Hughes

Ramadan-ce

Hunter's Moon
The Restless Ghost
The Torridon Cross
The Cuckoo Clock
Lady Sofia Lindsay
New Year Jig
The Wind on Loch Fyne Ysobel
Minister on the Loch

separator

Wednesday 29th November: Jenny Kendrick

The Sailor
Mairi's Wedding

Quarries' Jig
Rodney's Rant
Angus McLeod
The Clansman
The Riviera Reel
Culla Bay
The Singing Sands
The Celebration Strathspey

separator

Wednesday 22nd November: Catriona Bennett

Pelorus Jack
Reel of the 51st Division

The Countess of Dunmore's Reel
Orpington Caledonians
Lady Sophia Lindsay
Macleod's Fancy
Mrs Stewart's Jig
The Flight of the Falcon
The Silver Grey
Linnea's Strathspey
S-Locomotion

separator

Wednesday 15th November: Deborah Draffin

The Wild Geese
The De'il amang the Tailors

The Riviera Reel
Thomas Glover’s Reel
The Restless Ghost
Christine M Phillips
The Spirit of the Dance
The Silver Grey
The Dream Catcher

separator

Wednesday 8th November: Jim Cook

Joie de Vivre
The Reel of the Royal Scots

James Gray
The Hazel Tree
Muirland Willie
Nottingham Lace
Bohemian Reflections
Da Rain Dancin'
Gardeners' Fantasia
Christine's Fancy
The Duchess Tree
Mist O'er The Loch

separator

Wednesday 1st November: Brian Pierson

Good Hearted Glasgow
Glastonbury Tor

Hunter's Moon
Jennifer's Jig
The Black Mountain Reel
Catch the Wind
The White Rabbit (Skelton)
Peggy's Love
The Rose of the North
Bruce's Men

separator

Wednesday 25th October: Gaynor Curtis

Hooper's Jig
Ramadan-ce

The Shetland Shepherdess
Rodney’s Rant
Midnight Oil
Queen's View
Scott Meikle
The Pretty Bride of Préty
Miss C  M  Barbour
Miss Eleanor
The Swan and the Tay

separator

Wednesday 18th October: Luke Bradley

The Falls of Rogie
Pelorus Jack

Monifieth Star
Hanna's Pride
Glastonbury Tor
The Countess of Dunmore's Reel
Coming of Age
Gang the Same Gate
The Yellow Haired Laddie

separator

Wednesday 11th October: Jim Cook

Mrs Stewart's Jig
The College Hornpipe

None So Pretty
Hanna's Pride
The Plantation Reel
The Wee Cooper O'Fife
Glastonbury Tor
The Weathercock
The Hyperactive Reel
The Shetland Shepherdess
The Dream Catcher
Bonnie Stronshiray
The Argyll Strathspey
The Gardeners' Fantasia
Twenty-three Two Ninety

separator

Wednesday 4th October: Andrew Nolan

The Flight of the Falcon
Ramadan-ce

Fraser's Fiddle
Twenty-first of September
Polka Country Dance
A Trip to Edinburgh
Red Wine and Straight Lines
Ysobel
Peggy's Love

separator

Wednesday 27th September:Peter Dixon

Hooper's Jig
Mairi's Wedding

The College Hornpipe
Airdrie Lassies
Thomas Glover's Reel
Muirland Willie
Mrs Stuart Linnell
The First Rain of Spring
The Irish Rover
The Byron Strathspey
Cherrybank Gardens

separator

Wednesday 20th September: Club Members

Ramadan-ce
Best Set in the Hall

Pelorus Jack
Scott Meikle
The Plantation Reel
Reel of the Puffins
The Cuckoo Clock
Father Connelly's Jig
Glastonbury Tor
Seton's Ceilidh Band
Miss Eleanor
The Minister on the Loch
Culla Bay
Linnea's Strathspay

separator