Dances done in Richmond 2016-2017 Season


Dance Programmes

Wednesday 7th June:Request Night

Maxwell's Rant
Mairi's Wedding

The Dancing Master
Best Set in the Hall
Ramadan-ce
The Cooper's Wife
The Recumbent Stone
Mrs Stuart Linnell
The Fireworks Reel
Angus MacLeod
Midsummer Common

separator

Wednesday 31st May : Jim Cook

Liquid Assets
The Falls of Rogie

The Happy Weasel
Crossing the Line
Gothenburg's Welcome
Scott Meikle
Twa Rogueish E'en
The Australian Ladies(Campbell)
Brunette d'Ecosse
The Rose of the North
Far North Queensland

separator

Wednesday 24th May : Katy Kendall

Shiftin' Bobbins
Mairi's Wedding

The Ruby Rant
Glastonbury Tor
The Muirs of Greywell
A Clockwork Mouse
The White Heather Jig
Liquid Assets
The Gentleman
The Blue Mess Jacket
Deer Friends

separator

Wednesday 17th May : Jean Simpson

Hooper's Jig
Bratach Bana

Quarries' Jig
The Earl of Mansfield
The Dragon
The Cranberry Tart
The Pines of Pitlochry
The Zoologist
The Swan and The Tay
Cullen Skink
John McAlpin

separator

Wednesday 10th May : Deborah Draffin

EH3 7AF

Links with St Petersburg
J.B. Milne
The Rutland Reel
Mairi's Hangover
The First Rain of Spring
Scotch Mist

separator

Wednesday 3rd May : Jenny Kendrick

The Flight of the Falcon
Swiss Lassie

The Kelloholm Jig
The Ruby Rant
Polharrow Burn
The Glenalmond Gamekeeper
The Zoologist
Wicked Willie (Uilliam Dona)
The Singing Sands
The Garry Strathspey
The Cashmere Shawl

separator

Wednesday 26 th April: Club Members

Maxwell's Rant
Ramadan-ce

John of Bon Accord
Crossing the Line
Father Connelly's Jig
The Fireworks Reel
Best Set in the Hall
Torridon Lassies
The Cooper's Wife (Mitchell)
Culla Bay
The Minister on the Loch

separator

Wednesday 5th April

The Falls of Rogie
Mairi's Wedding

Best Set in the Hall
Ramadan-ce
The Dancing Master
The Cuckoo Clock
The Plantation Reel
The Bees of Maggieknockater
Blooms of Bon Accord
Foxhill Court
Monadh Liath
MacDonald of the Isles

separator

Wednesday 29th March: Catriona Bennett

Welcome to Ayr
Bratach Bana

The Cooper’s Wife (Mitchell)
The Ruby Rant
John Cass
The Muirs of Greywell
Burnieboozle
Scott Meikle
City of Belfast
Monadh Liath
Rougemont Castle

separator

Wednesday 22nd March: Deborah Draffin

Ramadan-ce
The Fireworks Reel

Welcome to Ayr
The First Rain of Spring
Fife Ness
Reel of the Puffins
Midnight Oil
Let's Meet Again  (Dewar)
Barbara's Strathspey

separator

Wednesday 15th March: Peter Dixon

Joie de Vivre
The Falls of Rogie

Tam o' Shanter (Priddey)
The Ship in full Sail
The Cuckoo Clock
MacLeod's Fancy
The Queen City Salute
The Zoologist
The Belle of Bon Accord

separator

Wednesday 8th March: Jim Cook

The Hard Drive
Torridon Lassies

The Ship in Full Sail
The Wee Cooper of Fife
Reel of the Puffins
The Zoologist
The Rutland Reel
Scotch Mist
Miss Gibson's Strathspey

separator

Wednesday 1st March: Jenny Kendrick

The Hard Drive
Glastonbury Tor

Fife Ness
Follow Me Home
The Countess of Dunmore's Reel
Gothenburg's Welcome
Polharrow Burn
Clutha
Sands of Morar
Cherrybank Gardens

separator

Wednesday 22nd February: Jean Simpson

EH3 7AF
Duke of Perth

Mr Iain Stuart Robertson
The Cooper's Wife (Mitchell)
Queen's View
The Hard Drive
Midnight Oil
Reel of the Puffins
The Swan and the Tay
Midsummer Common

separator

Wednesday 15th February: Jim Cook

The Flight of the Falcon
Ramadan-ce

Angus MacLeod
Miss Allie Anderson
Father Connelly's Jig
Bratach Bana
The Recumbent Stone
The Cooper's Wife (Mitchell)
John of Bon Accord
The Robertson Rant
Gang the Same Gate
Miss Eleanor

separator

Wednesday 8th February: Brian Pierson

Maxwell's Rant
Best Set in the Hall

The Snake Pass
Anniversary Reel
The Kissing Bridge
John Cass
The Blackwater Reel
Crossing the Line
Welcome to Ayr
The Singing Sands
Montparnasse
Linnea's Strathspey

separator

Wednesday 1st February: Gaynor Curtis

Hooper's Jig
The Irish Rover

The Hard Drive
The Dancing Master
Fife Ness
The Chequered Court
The Countess of Dunmore's Reel
Quarries' Jig
Anne Duchess of Waltham
Barbara's Strathspey

separator

Wednesday 25th January: Katy Kendall

Liquid Assets
Mairi's Wedding

The Recumbent Stone
Father Connelly's Jig
The Cuckoo Clock
The Kissing Bridge
Links With St Petersburg
Deer Friends
The Valentine

separator

Wednesday 18th January: Peter Dixon

The Flight of the Falcon
Swiss Lassie

The Falls of Rogie
Glen Mor
The Ruby Rant;
The Lochlash Reel;
The First Rain of Spring
Foxhill Court
Far North Queensland
The Haggis Tree

separator

Wednesday 11th January: Jim Cook

Shiftin' Bobbins
Glastonbury Tor

Miss Allie Anderson
Reel of the Puffins
The Happy Weasel
The Cranberry Tart
Castle of Mey
Foxhill Court
Deer Friends

separator

Wednesday 14th December: Jim Cook

Bratach Bana
Torridon Lassies
Angus Macleod
Monadh Liath
The Plantation Reel
Equilibrium
Ian Powrie's Farewell to Auchterarder
Ramadan-ce
Father Connelly's Jig
The Minister on the Loch
Glastonbury Tor
The Fireworks Reel

separator

Wednesday 7th December: Jean Simpson

Liquid Assets
The Irish Rover

Mr Iain Stuart Robertson
The Cooper's Wife (Mitchell)
James Gray
The Recumbent Stone
The Ruby Rant
The Montgomeries' Rant
MacDonald of the Isles
Dunsinane
The Robertson Rant

separator

Wednesday 30th November: Brian Pierson

Ramadan-ce
Swiss Lassie

The Huntsman
The Chequered Court
Beach Dancer
The Muirs of Greywell
Crossing the Line
The Spring Fling Reel
Montparnasse
The Singing Sands
Miss Milligan's Strathspey

separator

Wednesday 23rd November: Deborah Draffin

The Flight of the Falcon
Glastonbury Tor

Les Remparts de Séville
J.B.Milne
The Countess of Dunmore's Reel
The Recumbent Stone
The Torridon Cross
Monadh Liath
Foxhill Court
Jean Martin of Aberdeen

separator

Wednesday 16th November: Rachael Wilton

Hooper's Jig
Best Set in the Hall

John of Bon Accord
The Countess of Dunmore's Reel
Uncle Isaac
The Earl of Mansfield
The First Rain of Spring
Sands of Morar
Alison Rose

separator

Wednesday 9th November: Gaynor Curtis

EH3 7AF
Mairi's Wedding

Castle of Mey
The Recumbent Stone
Dancing Spirit
The Fireworks Reel
The Hard Drive
Scott Meikle
Glasgow Country Dance
Foxhill Court
Anne Duchess of Waltham

separator

Wednesday 2nd November: Jim Cook

Cutty Sark
The Duke of Perth

Father Connelly's Jig
Olive MacNeil of Hayes
Bratach Bana
Mrs Stewart of Fasnacloich
Shiftin' Bobbins
Montparnasse
Midsummer Common
The Cashmere Shawl

separator

Wednesday 26th October: Club Members

Pelorus Jack
The Duke & Duchess of Edinburgh

The Plantation Reel
Equilibrium
The Cuckoo Clock
Les Remparts de Séville
Fire in the Rye
Never at Sea
Quantock Hills
The Belle of Bon Accord
Miss Eleanor

separator

Wednesday 19th October: Peter Dixon

Liquid Assets
The Falls of Rogie

The Countess of Dunmore's Reel
The Tri-Mariner
Mrs Stuart Linnell
The Bees of Maggieknockater
The Ruby Rant
Far North Queensland
Margaret Parker's Strathspey
Summer in Assynt

separator

Wednesday 12th October: Catriona Bennett

The Flight of the Falcon
Ramadan-ce

The Recumbent Stone
Quarries' Jig
The Ruby Rant
Crossing the Line
The Cranberry Tart
The Rose of the North
The Glasgow Highlanders
The Garry Strathspey

separator

Wednesday 5th October: Jenny Kendrick

Hooper's Jig
Torridon Lassies

Polharrow Burn
Angus MacLeod
Peat Fire Flame
The Spring Fling Reel
The Flying Spur
The Singing Sands
The Silver Strathspey

separator

Wednesday 28th September: Brian Pierson

Maxwell's Rant
The Fireworks Reel

The Huntsman
The Chequered Court
Uncle Isaac
The Immigrant Lass
Mrs MacPherson of Inveran
Midnight Oil
Mathilde is a Delight

separator

Wednesday 21st September: Jim Cook

EH3 7AF
Best Set in the Hall

The Cuckoo Clock
The Cooper's Wife (Mitchell)
Cape Breton Island
The Irish Rover
The First Rain of Spring
Quantock Hills
Monadh Liath
Mathilde is a Delight

separator