Dances done at Richmond 2023/2024 Season

Wednesday 8th May: Simon Stewart 7.30-9.30pm

EH3 7AF
Catch the Wind
Miss Eleanor
The Machine without Horses
West's Hornpipe
The Gentleman
Rest And Be Thankful
John of Bon Accord
Bonnie Gill Shaw
Links with St Petersburg
Father Connelly's Jig
Tempest in a Teacup

Strathspey Server Entry: https://my.strathspey.org/dd/list/49611/

separator

Wednesday 1st May: Annette Hughes 7.30-9.30pm

Joie de Vivre
The Sailor
The Orchards of Co. Armagh
Muirland Willie
The Athenaeum
Best Set in the Hall
Tempest in a Teacup
The Rutland Reel
The Minister on the Loch
The Irish Rover

Strathspey Server Entry: https://my.strathspey.org/dd/list/49161/

separator

Wednesday 24th April: Evelyn Wilson 7.30-9.30pm

Merry Lads of Ayr
The Flight of the Falcon
Butterscotch and Honey
The Lass of Richmond Hill
Montparnasse
The Button Boy
Welcome to Ayr
The Peat Fire Flame
Dagmar's Fancy
Pinewoods Reel
Mrs MacPherson of Inveran

Strathspey Server Entry: https://my.strathspey.org/dd/list/48931/

separator

Wednesday 17th April: Jim Cook 7.30-9.30pm

The Shetland Shepherdess
The Duran Ranger
Fair Donald
Inchmickery
The Water of Leith
The Castle of Mey
The Scallywag
The Bees They are A'Drummin'
Miss Eleanor
The Bees of Maggieknockater
The Montgomeries' Rant

Strathspey Server Entry: https://my.strathspey.org/dd/list/49000/

separator

Wednesday 10th April: Jim Cook 7.30-9.30pm

Ecclefechan Feline
Maxwell's Rant
Balmoral Strathspey
Gaelforce Wind
The Gentleman
The Kissing Bridge
Scott Meikle
Fugal Fergus
Gang the Same Gate
Staircase In Styria
City of Belfast
Glastonbury Tor

Strathspey Server Entry: https://my.strathspey.org/dd/list/48768/

separator

Wednesday 3rd April: Jim Cook 7.30-9.30pm

Mrs Stewart's Jig
The Sailor
Monymusk
The Greenbelt Jig
Glenoe
The Highland Rambler
The Compleat Gardener
Bonnie Stronshiray
Staircase In Styria
The Glengarry Homestead
Tempest in a Teacup

Strathspey Server Entry: https://my.strathspey.org/dd/list/48646/

separator

Wednesday 20th March: Simon Stewart

Neil M Grant
The Falls of Rogie
Anna Holden's Strathspey
The Flying Spur
Orpington Caledonians
Sands of Morar
Father Connelly's Jig
Asilomar Romantic
The Countess of Dunmore's Reel
Tempest in a Teacup

Strathspey Server Entry: https://my.strathspey.org/dd/list/48002/

separator

Wednesday 6th March
AGM at 19:15, Dancing 19:45 after AGM

Pelorus Jack
Ramadan-ce
Sands of Morar
The Flying Spur
Tempest in a Teacup
The Scallywag
The Orchards of Co. Armagh
Macleod's Fancy
The Far Islands
James Gray
The Irish Rover

Strathspey Server Entry: https://my.strathspey.org/dd/list/47846/

separator

Wednesday 28th February: Pat Davoll

Father Connelly's Jig
Gaelforce Wind
Ray Milbourne
The Rutland Reel
John of Bon Accord
The Morrison Measure
The Piper and the Penguin
Foxhill Court
Margaret Parker's Strathspey
The Robertson Rant

Strathspey Server Entry: https://my.strathspey.org/dd/list/47554/

separator

Wednesday 21st February: Annette Hughes

Joie de Vivre
James Gray
City of Belfast
The White Heather Jig
The Reel of the Royal Scots
Triple Happiness
Best Set in the Hall
Reel of the Puffins
Linnea's Strathspey
The Scallywag
The Irish Rover
The Orchards of Co. Armagh
Hunter's Moon

Strathspey Server Entry: https://my.strathspey.org/dd/list/47182/

separator

Wednesday 7th February: Andrew Osborne

Bruce's Jig
The Ambassadors' Reel
The Paisley Weavers
The Galloping Carousel
The Iona Reel
The Water of Leith
The Shetland Shepherdess
Sleepy Maggie
Gates Of India
Scott Meikle
Linnea's Strathspey

Strathspey Server Entry: https://my.strathspey.org/dd/list/46960/

separator

Wednesday 31st January: Murrough Landon

EH3 7AF
Maxwell's Rant
Céline and Friends
The Wild Geese
Miss Gibson's Strathspey
The Deil amang the Tailors
"Deer" Friends
The Treasure Of Kennington
The Wind on Loch Fyne
Gothenburg's Welcome
Swiss Lassie
Extras/Alternatives
Macleod's Fancy
MacDonald of the Isles
J. B. Milne
Spelthorne's 50

Strathspey Server Entry: https://my.strathspey.org/dd/list/43923/

separator

Wednesday 24th January: Jim Cook

Joie de Vivre
12 Coates Crescent
Flowers of Dunbeg
The Lady Wynd
The Byron Strathspey
The Deil amang the Tailors
Haste to the Wedding
Indian River Strathspey
The Earl of Mansfield
The Valentine
The Diamond Jubilee
Da Rain Dancin'
EXTRAS
Neidpath Castle
Tap the Barrel
The Aviator

Strathspey Server Entry: https://my.strathspey.org/dd/list/45626/

separator

Wednesday 17th January: Simon Stewart

New Year Jig
Catch the Wind
Bonnie Gill Shaw
The Clansman
The Far Islands
Dancing Spirit
The Inimitable Derek
Ramadan-ce

Strathspey Server Entry: https://my.strathspey.org/dd/list/46361/

separator

Wednesday 10th January: Simon Stewart

Best Set in the Hall
Ramadan-ce
Bonnie Gill Shaw
The Dancing Master
Rest And Be Thankful
La Fidèle de Lausanne
The Wee Cooper O' Fife
City Lights
Miss Eleanor
Duke of Perth

Strathspey Server Entry: https://my.strathspey.org/dd/list/46128/

separator

Wednesday 3rd January: Annette Hughes

Mrs Stewart's Jig
Mrs Stuart Linnell
The Minister on the Loch
Hunter's Moon
The Scallywag
Miss Eleanor
Muirland Willie
Tempest in a Teacup
Broadway
The Torridon Cross
The Irish Rover

Strathspey Server Entry: https://my.strathspey.org/dd/list/45953/

separator

Wednesday 13th December: Catriona Bennett

Father Connelly's Jig
The Flight of the Falcon
Joie de Vivre
Inchmickery
Scott Meikle
The Reel of the Royal Scots
Nottingham Lace
City of Stirling Reel
Miss Eleanor
Montparnasse
Sands of Morar
Kilkenny Castle

Strathspey Server Entry: https://my.strathspey.org/dd/list/45572/

separator

Wednesday 6th December: Annette Hughes

Pelorus Jack
Scott Meikle
City of Belfast
Reel of the Puffins
Linnea's Strathspey
The Scallywag
Reflections on Woodhall Loch
Muirland Willie
Mairi's Wedding

Strathspey Server Entry: https://my.strathspey.org/dd/list/45235/

separator

Wednesday 29th November: Jim Cook

The Shetland Shepherdess
Toast to the Mousies
Cape Town Wedding
The Wild Geese
Broadway
Nottingham Lace
James Gray
The Spirit of the Dance
The Westminster Reel
Chasing the Eclipse
Tribute to the Borders
The Irish Rover
Extra: The Duke of Atholl's Reel
Extra: Flowers of Edinburgh
Extra: Neidpath Castle

Strathspey Server Entry: https://my.strathspey.org/dd/list/44292/

separator

Wednesday 22nd November: Simon Stewart

Best Set in the Hall
The Westminster Reel
The Far Islands
Torridon Lassies
The Clansman
The Corian Strathspey
Kendall's Hornpipe
The Button Boy
The Swan and the Tay
Ramadan-ce

Strathspey Server Entry: https://my.strathspey.org/dd/list/44720/

separator

Wednesday 15th November: Ken Martlew

Maxwell's Rant
The Luckenbooth Brooch
Miss Milligan's Strathspey
The Black Bear
Inchmickery
The Craven Twelvesome
The Scallywag
The Foundling
The Westminster Reel
Widdershins
The Gentleman
Duke of Perth

Strathspey Server Entry: https://my.strathspey.org/dd/list/44696/

separator

Wednesday 8th November: Andrew Osborne

Bruce's Jig
The Rutland Reel
Chasing the Eclipse
The Laird of Milton's Daughter
Orpington Caledonians
The Orchards of Co. Armagh
Gates Of India
The Iona Reel
The Spirit of the Dance
The Shetland Shepherdess
Ramadan-ce

Strathspey Server Entry: https://my.strathspey.org/dd/list/44545/

separator

Wednesday 1st November: Annette Hughes

Pelorus Jack
Scott Meikle
City of Belfast
James Gray
Reel of the Puffins
Linnea's Strathspey
The Starry Eyed Lassie
The Reel of the Royal Scots
Reflections on Woodhall Loch
Muirland Willie
Broadway
The Irish Rover

Strathspey Server Entry: https://my.strathspey.org/dd/list/43994/

separator

Wednesday 18th October: Jim Cook

Miss Hadden's Reel
Starlight
The Sauchie Haugh
Sleepy Maggie
Chased Lovers
Kilkenny Castle
The Falls of Rogie
The Kelloholm Jig
Swiss Lassie
Best Set in the Hall

Strathspey Server Entry: https://my.strathspey.org/dd/list/43221/

separator

Wednesday 11th October: Murrough Landon

Joie de Vivre
The D and D Side Caledonians
Sands of Morar
Spiffin'
Miss Eleanor
Scott Meikle
The Cranberry Tart
Reflections on Woodhall Loch
Findlater Castle
Best Set in the Hall

Strathspey Server Entry: https://my.strathspey.org/dd/list/40951/

separator

Wednesday 27th September: Pat Davoll

Mrs Stewart's Jig
The Westminster Reel
The Swan and the Tay
The Luckenbooth Brooch
Bratach Bana
MacDonald of Keppoch
Inchmickery
Ysobel
The Irish Rover

Strathspey Server Entry: https://my.strathspey.org/dd/list/43334/

separator

Wednesday 20th September:Jim Cook

The Laird of Milton's Daughter
The Water of Leith
The Reverend John MacFarlane
Tribute to the Borders
Sugar Candie
Centenary Reel
Ecclefechan Feline
A Trip to Edinburgh>
Midsummer Common
The Scallywag
Sleepy Maggie

Strathspey Server Entry: https://my.strathspey.org/dd/list/42531/

separator